Pugilism Company's 2019 Boxing Schedule

 Boxing matches are a lot like pre-planned dates with a hot female; you get excited at the mere idea of it, but it's wise to curb that enthusiasm somewhat, until it actually comes to fruition. Fights are made, postponed, rescheduled, cancelled and disregarded altogether, it is what it is. Not etched in stone and very much subject to change, Pugilism Company offers up a list of probable fights on the early 2019 fistic calendar.

 

Friday, January 11th, Devin Haney (20-0, 13 KO's) vs. Xolisani Ndongeni 25-0, 13 KO's), ShoBox

Sunday, January 13th, Jose Uzcategui (28-2, 23 KO's) vs. Caleb Plant (17-0, 10 KO's), Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-1, 11 KO’s) vs. Giovanni Delgado (16-8, 9 KO’s) (FOX

Friday, January 18th, Bryant Jennings (24-2, 14 KO's) vs Oscar Rivas (24-0, 17 KO's), Shakur Stevenson (9-0, 5 KO’s) vs. Jessie Cris Rosales (22-1-1, 10 KO’s) ESPN

Friday, January 18th, Demetrius Andrade (26-0, 16 KO’s) vs. Artur Akavov (19-2, 8 KO’s), Jorge Linares (45-4, 28 KO’s) vs. Pablo Cesar Cano (31-7-1, 21 KO’s), Amanda Serrano (35-1-1, 26 KO’s) vs. Eva Voraberger (24-5, 11 KO’s), DAZN

Saturday, January 19th, Manny Pacquiao (60-7-2, 39 KO's) vs. Adrien Broner (33-3-1, 24 KO's), Showtime PPV

Saturday, January 26th, Keith Thurman (28-0, 22 KO's) vs. Josesito Lopez (36-7, 19 KO's), FOX

Saturday, January 26th, Jaime Munguia (31-0, 26 KO's) vs.  Takeshi Inoue (13-0-1, 7 KO's), DAZN

Saturday, February 2nd, Eleider Alvarez (24-0, 12 KO's) vs. Sergey Kovalev (32-3-1, 28 KO's) II, Teofimo Lopez (11-0, 9 KO’s) vs. Diego Magdaleno (31-2, 13 KO’s) ESPN

Saturday, February 9th, Gervonta Davis (20-0, 19 KO's) vs. Abner Mares (31-3-1, 15 KO's), Erickson Lubin (19-1, 14 KO’s) vs. Ishe Smith (29-10, 12 KO’s) Showtime

Sunday, February 10th, Jose Ramirez (23-0, 16 KO's) vs. Jose Zepeda (30-1, 25 KO's), ESPN

Friday, February 15th, Rob Brant (24-1, 16 KO’s) vs. Khasan Baysangurov (17-0, 7 KO’s), ESPN

Saturday, February 16th, Leo Santa Cruz (35-1-1, 19 KO’s) vs. Miguel Flores (23-2. 11 KO’s), FOX

Saturday, March 9th, Shawn Porter (29-2-1, 17 KO's) vs. Yordenis Ugas (23-3, 11 KO's), FOX

Saturday, March 16th, Errol Spence (24-0, 21 KO's) vs. Mikey Garcia (39-0, 30 KO's), FOX PPV

Sunday, March 24th, Lamont Peterson (35-4-1, 17 KO's) vs. Sergey Lipinets (14-1, 10 KO's), FOX

Friday, April 12th, Vasyl Lomachenko (12-1, 9 KO’s) vs. T.B.A., ESPN

Saturday, April 13th, Anthony Joshua vs. T.B.A., DAZN, Wembley Stadium

Saturday, April 13th, Caleb Truax (30-4-2, 19 KO's) vs. Peter Quillin (34-1-1, 23 KO's), FOX

Saturday, April 20th, Danny Garcia (34-2, 20 KO's) vs. Adrian Granados (20-6-2, 14 KO's), FOX

Saturday, April 20th, Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan, ESPN

Saturday, May 4th, Saul “Canelo” Alvarez (51-1-2, 35 KO’s) vs. T.B.A., DAZN

 


Leave a comment